Privacy Policy - Chateau Jemeppe

 

This website is owned by Exploitation Jemeppe (SPRL).

hereinafter called Exploitation Jemeppe.

Contact details and registered office in Harg. Rue Félix Lefèvre 24

6900 Marche-en-Famenne

Telephone: +32 (0)2 511 46 58

E-mail: info@chateaujemeppe.eu

Company number: VAT BE 0878.594.623

 

By accessing and using the website, you expressly agree to the following general terms and conditions.

 

Intellectual property rights

The contents of this site, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images, etc. are protected by intellectual rights and belong to Exploitation Jemeppe or entitled third parties.

 

Limitation of liability

The information on the website is of a general nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances, and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user.

 

Exploitation Jemeppe makes every effort to ensure that the information provided is complete, correct, accurate and up-to-date. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. If the information provided contains inaccuracies or if certain information on or via the site is unavailable, Exploitation Jemeppe will make every effort to rectify this as soon as possible.

However, Exploitation Jemeppe cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this site.

Should you discover any inaccuracies in the information made available through the site, please contact the site administrator.

 

The content of the site (including links) may be adapted, changed or supplemented at any time without notice or notification. Exploitation Jemeppe gives no guarantees for the proper functioning of the website and can in no way be held liable for the malfunctioning or temporary (un)availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, which would result from access to or use of the website.

Exploitation Jemeppe can under no circumstances be held liable to anyone in any direct or indirect, special or other way for damage due to the use of this site or any other, especially as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, all losses, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, hardware, software or other of the user.

 

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or refer to them indirectly. The placing of links to these websites or pages does not imply in any way an implicit approval of their content.

Exploitation Jemeppe expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites and can under no circumstances be held liable for their content or characteristics or for any other form of damage resulting from their use.

 

Applicable law and competent courts.

Belgian law is applicable to this site. In the event of a dispute, only the courts of the district of Luxembourg have jurisdiction.

 

Privacy policy

Exploitation Jemeppe processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments about our privacy policy, please visit info@chateaujemeppe.eu  .

Processing purposes                                                                                        Exploitation Jemeppe collects and processes customers' personal data for customer and order management purposes (e.g. customer administration, tracking orders/deliveries, invoicing, appointments).

Legal basis(s) of the processing                                                                                                             Personal data are processed on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) consent, (b) necessary for the performance of a contract, (c) necessary to comply with a legal obligation, or (f) necessary to protect our legitimate interest in undertaking the General Data Protection Regulation.

Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of clause 6.1. a) (consent), the customer has the right to withdraw the consent given at any time.

Transfer to third parties                                                                                                                     

If this is necessary for the fulfilment of the intended purposes, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly affiliated with Exploitation Jemeppe or with any other partner of Exploitation Jemeppe.                                                                                                                  Exploitation Jemeppe guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures to protect the personal data.

Storage period 

Personal data processed for customer management purposes will be retained for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (e.g. in the field of accounting).

Right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, objection and portability of personal data                                                                                                                                                                     The customer has the right at all times to inspect his or her personal data and can correct them (or have them corrected) if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, have them restricted and object to the processing of his or her personal data on the basis of Article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling on the basis of those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is requested to send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@chateaujemeppe.eu  .

Direct marketing                                                                                                                                                         If customer data is obtained as part of customer and order management, Exploitation Jemeppe may use this customer data to send marketing and personalised advertising. The customer has the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of his personal data for the purposes of direct marketing by sending an e-mail to info@chateaujemeppe.eu  .

Complaint                                                                                                                                                                                                

The Client has the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be ).

©2020                

Algemene voorwaarden

Cookies & Privacy beleid